Past Graduate, Postdoctoral, and Bennett Prevention Scholars

2014–2015 Postdoctoral Fellows

Melissa Boone Brown
Rebecca Evans-Polce

Michael Russell

Megan Schuler

Pedro Wolf

2014–2015 Predoctoral Fellows

Phylicia Bediako

Kami Dvorakova

David Lydon

Megan Maas

Brandon McDaniel

Rose Wesche

Tomorrow Wilson

2013–2014 Postdoctoral Fellows

Rebecca Evans-Polce
Anne Fairlie
Angela Henneberger
Megan Schuler

2013–2014 Predoctoral Fellows

Katherine Bamberger
Phylicia Bediako
Brea Burger
Lauren Connell
Jacqueline Cox Miller
Megan Maas
Brandon McDaniel
Jiangxiu Zhou

2012–2013 Postdoctoral Fellows

Anne Fairlie
Angela Henneberger
Sara Vasilenko

2012–2013 Predoctoral Fellows

Katharine Bamberger
Brea Burger
Lauren Connell
Jacqueline Cox
David DuPuis
Jason Scott
Elizabeth Weybright
Yao Zheng
Jiangxiu Zhou

Training Interdisciplinary Educational Scientists (ED/LA/HHD) (IES)

Kristine Bova
Alexis Harris
Deirdre Hon
Rebecca Madill
Cynthia Willner
Kathleen Zadzora

Prevention Fellows

Megan Maas

2011-2012
Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Keri Jowers
Sara Vasilenko

2011-2012
Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Brea Burger
Max Crowley
David DuPuis
Jason Scott
Elizabeth Weybright
Yao Zheng

Prevention Fellows

Jacqueline Cox
Mary Geier

2010–2011
Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Suellen Hopfer
Heather Wadlinger

Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Stephanie Bradley
Max Crowley
Lauren Molloy

2009–2010
Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Chakema Carmack
Suellen Hopfer
Heather Wadlinger
Jackie Wiersma

Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Beau Abar
Caitlin Abar
Stephanie Bradley
Joche Gayles
Mary Lai
Melissa Lippold
Lauren Molloy
Deborah Temkin

2008-2009
Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral and Postdoctoral Fellows

Chakema Carmack
Jackie Wiersma

Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Beau Abar
Caitlin Abar
Joche Gayles
Jennifer Kam
Mary Lai
Melissa Lippold
Anita Younker

2006-2008
Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral and Postdoctoral Fellows


Michael Cleveland photo

Michael Cleveland

Research Associate

mjc37@psu.edu


Donna Coffman photo

Donna Coffman

Research Associate

dlc30@psu.edu

Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows


Bethany Bray photo

Bethany Bray

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

bcbray@psu.edu


Lori Palen photo

Lori Palen

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

lxp201@psu.edu


Megan Patrick photo

Megan Patrick

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

mep202@psu.edu


Brittany Rhodes photo

Brittany Rhodes

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

blr162@psu.edu


Kelly Rulison photo

Kelly Rulison

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

klr250@psu.edu


Melissa Tibbits photo

Melissa Tibbits

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

mkt133@psu.edu

Prevention Fellows


Caitlin Abar photo

Caitlin Abar

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

ccc1031@psu.edu


Monique Faulk photo

Monique Faulk

Graduate Student, Human Development and Family Studies

mtf148@psu.edu

2006-2008 Bennett Faculty Scholars


Cynthia Stifter photo

Cynthia Stifter

Professor of Human Development; Director, Infant and Child Temperament Lab


Kathryn Hynes photo

Kathryn Hynes

Assistant Professor of Human Development and Family Studies and Demography

Graduate Prevention Fellows

2009-2010

Michelle Blocklin
Andrea Finlay
Kristin Voegtline

2004-2005

Larissa Duncan
Marni Kan
Tina Kauh
Cara Poon
Carolyn Ransford

2002-2003

Cori-Ann Lupino
Brendan Gomez
Nicole Freeman
Sarah Meyers

2001-2002

Eliot Rosenbloom
Jacinda Dariotis
Nathan Riggs
Rachel Peters

2000-2001

Dawn Stauffer
Beth Cerrito
Tanja Affifi

1999-2000

Rebecca Cortes
Nathan Riggs
Liane Pena
Jan Corey

1998-1999

Joseph Novotny
Jennifer Brooks
Chin-Ming Kam
Devon Corneal

Post-doctoral Fellows

2009-2010

Ben Goodman, Ph.D.

2004-2006

Heather Warren, Ph.D.

2003, 2004-2005

Richard Puddy, Ph.D.

2002-2003

Nathan Riggs, Ph.D.

2001-2003

Janean E'guya Dilworth, Ph.D.

Bennett Faculty Scholars

2005-2006

Linda Caldwell, Ph.D.
John W. Graham, Ph.D.
Patricia Barthalow Koch, Ph.D.

2004-2005

Clancy Blair, Ph.D.
Scott Gest, Ph.D.
Jennifer Maggs, Ph.D.

2003-2004

Leann Birch, Ph.D.

2002-2003

Clancy Blair, Ph.D.
Doug Coatsworth, Ph.D.
Scott Gest, Ph.D.
Jennifer Maggs, Ph.D.

2001-2002

Scott Gest, Ph.D.
Kathy Hood, Ph.D.
Rukmalie Jayakody, Ph.D.