Fellows and Bennett Scholars

2015–2016 Postdoctoral Fellows

Melissa Boone Brown

Rebecca Evans-Polce

Michael Russell

Megan Schuler

Pedro Wolf

 

2015–2016 Predoctoral Fellows

Kami Dvorakova

Amanda Griffin

David Lydon

Rose Wesche

Tomorrow Wilson

 

2014–2015 Postdoctoral Fellows

Melissa Boone Brown

Rebecca Evans-Polce

Michael Russell

Megan Schuler

Pedro Wolf

 

2014–2015 Predoctoral Fellows

Phylicia Bediako

Kami Dvorakova

David Lydon

Megan Maas

Brandon McDaniel

Rose Wesche

Tomorrow Wilson

 

2013–2014 Postdoctoral Fellows

Rebecca Evans-Polce

Anne Fairlie Angela Henneberger Megan Schuler

 

2013–2014 Predoctoral Fellows

Katherine Bamberger

Phylicia Bediako

Brea Burger

Lauren Connell

Jacqueline Cox Miller

Megan Maas

Brandon McDaniel

Jiangxiu Zhou

 

2012–2013 Postdoctoral Fellows

Anne Fairlie

Angela Henneberger

Sara Vasilenko

 

2012–2013 Predoctoral Fellows

Katharine Bamberger

Brea Burger

Lauren Connell

Jacqueline Cox

David DuPuis

Jason Scott

Elizabeth Weybright

Yao Zheng

Jiangxiu Zhou

 

2012-2013 Training Interdisciplinary Educational Scientists (ED/LA/HHD) (IES)

Kristine Bova

Alexis Harris

Deirdre Hon

Rebecca Madill

Cynthia Willner

Kathleen Zadzora

Prevention Fellows

Megan Maas

 

2011-2012 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Keri Jowers

Sara Vasilenko

 

2011-2012 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Brea Burger

Max Crowley

David DuPuis

Jason Scott

Elizabeth Weybright

Yao Zheng

 

2011-2012 Prevention Fellows

Jacqueline Cox

Mary Geier

 

2010–2011 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Suellen Hopfer

Heather Wadlinger

 

2010–2011 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Stephanie Bradley

Max Crowley

Lauren Molloy

 

2009–2010 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Chakema Carmack

Suellen Hopfer

Heather Wadlinger

Jackie Wiersma

Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Beau Abar

Caitlin Abar

Stephanie Bradley

Joche Gayles

Mary Lai

Melissa Lippold

Lauren Molloy

Deborah Temkin

 

2008-2009 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Chakema Carmack

Jackie Wiersma

 

2008-2009 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Beau Abar

Caitlin Abar

Joche Gayles

Jennifer Kam

Mary Lai

Melissa Lippold

Anita Younker

 

2006-2008 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Postdoctoral Fellows

Michael Cleveland

Donna Coffman

 

2006-2008 Prevention and Methodology Training (PAMT) Predoctoral Fellows

Bethany Bray

Lori Palen

Megan Patrick

Brittany Rhodes

Kelly Rulison

Melissa Tibbits

Prevention Fellows

Caitlin Abar

Monique Faulk

 

2006-2008 Bennett Faculty Scholars

Cynthia Stifter

Kathryn Hynes

 

Graduate Prevention Fellows

2009-2010

Michelle Blocklin

Andrea Finlay

Kristin Voegtline

2004-2005

Larissa Duncan

Marni Kan

Tina Kauh

Cara Poon

Carolyn Ransford

2002-2003

Cori-Ann Lupino

Brendan Gomez

Nicole Freeman

Sarah Meyers

2001-2002

Eliot Rosenbloom

Jacinda Dariotis

Nathan Riggs

Rachel Peters

2000-2001

Dawn Stauffer

Beth Cerrito

Tanja Affifi

1999-2000

Rebecca Cortes

Nathan Riggs

Liane Pena

Jan Corey

1998-1999

Joseph Novotny

Jennifer Brooks

Chin-Ming Kam

Devon Corneal

 

Post-doctoral Fellows

2009-2010

Ben Goodman, Ph.D.

2004-2006

Heather Warren, Ph.D.

2004-2005

Richard Puddy, Ph.D.

2002-2003

Nathan Riggs, Ph.D.

2001-2003

Janean E'guya Dilworth, Ph.D.

 

Bennett Faculty Scholars

2005-2006

Linda Caldwell, Ph.D.

John W. Graham, Ph.D.

Patricia Barthalow Koch, Ph.D.

2004-2005

Clancy Blair, Ph.D.

Scott Gest, Ph.D.

Jennifer Maggs, Ph.D.

2003-2004

Leann Birch, Ph.D.

2002-2003

Clancy Blair, Ph.D.

Doug Coatsworth, Ph.D.

Scott Gest, Ph.D.

Jennifer Maggs, Ph.D.

2001-2002

Scott Gest, Ph.D.

Kathy Hood, Ph.D.

Rukmalie Jayakody, Ph.D.